FOT

The IMC small optical transceiver MiniMc series technical characteristics

by:FOT     2020-07-09

the IMC small optical transceiver series MiniMc technical features

MiniMc series small optical transceiver from IMC companies in the United States a new design, is a powerful, high quality and low price of fiber optic transceivers. MiniMc is one of the world zui small optical transceiver. MiniMc unique design, can choose a variety of power supply mode, can be used alone, also can be installed in 18 slot racks, realize high density configuration.

technical features:

10/100 MBPS adaptive, store and forward.

structure compact, only 8 shape size. 5 x4。 6 x2。 1cm。

fiber type support multi-mode 850 nm, 1300 nm and single-mode 1300 nm, 1550 nm.

twisted-pair full-duplex/half duplex adaptive.

twisted-pair adaptive crossover/direct connection.

all kinds of single mode fiber optic transceivers, adapt to the requirements of various kinds of transmission distance.

fiber interfaces provide SC or ST.

status indicators for network diagnosis and troubleshooting.

a variety of power supply: ac/dc adapter, or USB interface, or 18 slot rack.

Shanghai even aircraft electrical technology co. , LTD is a professional import of mechanical and electronic products and technology integration services. Company focus on industrial enterprise of China import spare parts supply, to provide consulting process control technology, industrial automation integrated design and modification, equipment and technology introduction and industrial technology applications and product supply services. Our business category numerous, widely used for the product involved, similar interchangeable products choose diversification, professional technical team and the team can meet customers on the demand of the products of choose and buy,, project integration, etc. Main product categories: physical parameter detection measurement, automation and the IT industry, hydraulic, pneumatic, analytical instruments, laboratory equipment, brake transmission equipment, electrical components, machine tools, tools, logistics equipment, industrial machinery, complete sets of equipment, etc. Long-term supply and service our customers widely spread in the region and industry, mainly include: automobile manufacturing, machinery manufacturing, electric power, petrochemical, mining, steel, non-ferrous metals, electrical instrumentation manufacturing, food and beverage, rubber products, pharmaceutical manufacturing, paper making, textile, printing, cement, glass, environmental equipment, military industry, etc.

Custom message
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...