FOT

Optical information and optical fiber communication experiment system

by:FOT     2020-07-02

fiber and fiber optic equipment communication experiment system models: DP25305

fiber and optical fiber communication experiment system instrument is introduced in this experiment is mainly based on fiber optics, optical fiber sensor and design of optical communication and other related disciplines, is the student learning and understanding of fiber optics as a frontier science in the development of modern science and technology plays an important role, and master the related basic theory and basic operation through the experiment, lay a solid foundation for future learning. Optical information and optical fiber communication system instrument characteristics experiment content is novel, compact structure, functional diversity, design closely with teaching combined with the 15 experiment: four fiber optics experiment, five experiments, fiber optic components three optical fiber sensor experiment, the optical principle experiment achieved four wavelength ( λ = 632. 8纳米,650 nm、1310 nm, 1550海里) The optical fiber sensing and communication experiment content 1, basic knowledge of fiber optical demonstration experiment 2, the light source and the coupling method numerical aperture (experiment 3, multimode fiber NA) Measurement experiment 4, 5, optical fiber transmission loss properties and measurement experiment for measuring the parameters of optical splitter, 6, 7 adjustable optical attenuator and parameter measurement, optical isolator and parameter measurement experiment, fiber optical switch 8, 9, wavelength division multiplexing ( WDM) The original 10, M - rational experiment Z fiber optic equipment interference experiment, optical fiber temperature sensing principle 11 12 13, optical transmitter, optical fiber pressure sensing experiment extinction ratio measurement experiment of 14, erbium doped fiber amplifier, the original rational experiment 15, open audio analog signal transmission

specifications:

id

name

specifications

number

1

host

633 - nm single-mode splitter, temperature control system, pressure control system, optical fiber coupling frame

1

two

He - Ne laser

632. 8 nm, power & gt; 1. 5 mw

1 set

3

optical power meter

2 & mu; W, 20亩; W、200μ W, 2 mw, 20 mw, 200 mw power range, three and a half digital display

1

4

single-mode fiber

633 - nm and end with FC/PC connector

5

fiber

multimode 633 nm, 1 km in communication fiber

6

beam expander is

f = 6. 2 mm

1

7

semiconductor laser

650 nm, with inner modulation input port

1 set

and

a handheld light

1310/1550 nm wavelength, power & gt; - - - - - - 8. 0 DBM, modulation mode the CW / 270 hz / 1 KHZ / 2 KHZ

1 set

9

a handheld optical power meter

power range: - 70 ~ + 6 DBM, wavelength range: 800 ~ 1700 nm, 850980、1310、1480、1550海里)

1

10

high stability of light source

1310 - nm wavelength, power & le; 1 DBM, power stability ( 15m) ± 0. 005 db, the output power stability ( 8h) ± 0. 3 db

1 set

11

error meter

external clock frequency: 2. Within 4 KBPS ~ 20 MBPS clock frequency: 2. 4 KBPS, 8 KBPS, 16 KBPS, 32 KBPS, 64 KBPS and 512 KBPS and 2048 KBPS and 8192 KBPS 2048 KBPS rate of HDB3 codec with RS232 communication port, RS422 test, RS232 test mouth, mouth TTL test

1

12

Er3 + fiber amplifier

the UK import 980 nm pump laser, Canada import high gain the wafer Er3 + fiber

1 set

13

optoisolator

1550 - nm

two


fiber optic equipment fiber optic equipment manufacturers has gained a lot of popularity over the recent past.
For more information on this topic and others, please visit Fibra Opticas Tek. We are among the top manufacturers of fiber optic equipment fiber optic manufacturer in China, and we serve big names in fiber optic equipment industry. You can rely on us for our high quality . Send your enquiry!
There are multiple advantages of having a fiber optic products manufacturers fiber optic equipment from responsible drilling machine exporters such as Fibra Opticas Tek Technology Co., Ltd., as they adhere to all the quality standards as you can list and supply all fiber optic manufacturers in china essential for the operation of the device without any difficulty.
The success of fiber optic equipment of campaigns largely rides on how you market your company to the crowd.
Custom message
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...