MPO Patch Cord

MPO fiber optic patch cord, MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors, MT series ferrule uses two left and right guide holes and guide pins with diameters of 0.7mm (also called PIN pin) for precise connection. MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO fiber jumpers. MPO jumpers can have 2 to 12-core designs, with a maximum of 24 cores. The 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector enables a large number of MPO jumper cores and small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in the connection process that requires high-density integrated fiber-optic line environments during wiring, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40 / 100GSFP, SFP +, or inside and outside the equipment.

MPO patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. These types of fiber optic accessories are several fiber connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

1
Total: 1 page
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...