Home  >  PRODUCT  >  MPO Patch Cord  > 

MPO Fiber Patch cord, MM ,0M3/OM4, 4/8/12/24core

这里可以自定义设置
MPO Fiber Patch cord, MM ,0M3/OM4, 4/8/12/24core
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Model: MPO Fiber Patch cord
Specifications: MM / SM
Length: Customized
MOQ: 10
Payment method: T / T
Delivery time: 10 days
Port of departure: Qingdao
Fiber count: 2, 4, 8, 16 Cores


Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障
该产品后台详情无内容
这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

Product Brief

——

MPO fiber optic patch cord, MPO (Multi-fiberPushOn) connector is one of the MT series connectors, MT series ferrule uses two left and right guide holes and guide pins with diameters of 0.7mm (also called PIN pin) for precise connection. MPO connectors and fiber optic cables can be processed to produce various forms of MPO jumpers. MPO jumpers can have 2 to 12-core designs, with a maximum of 24 cores. The 12-core MPO connector is currently the most used. The compact design of the MPO connector enables a large number of MPO jumper cores and small size. MPO jumpers are widely used in the connection process that requires high-density integrated fiber-optic line environments during wiring, FTTX and transceiver modules such as 40 / 100GSFP, SFP +, or inside and outside the equipment.

MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiber connections in one MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.

 

Product parameters

Connector Type

Fiber MPO/MTP (non-pinned)

Ferrule of end-face

UPC(MM); APC(SM)

Housing Color

MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.10 dB

Insertion loss, max.

≤ 0.35 dB

Durability(500 Matings)

< 0.2dB

Fiber Cable

Fiber Type

OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4

Fiber Count

12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores

Cable Outer diameter

12cores: 4.5±0.2mm; 24cores: 5.4±0.2mm

Outer jacket Color

OS2(Yellow), OM2(Orange), OM3(Aqua), OM4(Violet)

Outer jacket material

LSZH, OFNP, OFNR

Tensile strength

500N

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +60°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +70°C

这里可以自定义设置

Product advantage

 

Features

——

● 10 Gigabit transmission speed

Large return loss, low insertion loss, stable signal and fast transmission speed

● 2. High-quality PVC material Stretch-resistant soft sheath, selected PVC material, soft and smooth, good toughness, low carbon and environmental protection

● 3. Dust cap protection

The connector is matched with a dust cap to protect the loss of the connector ceramic

Process characteristics

这里可以自定义设置

Application

——

● FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

● Active Device Termination

● Premise Installations

● Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

●  Video transmission, Data transmission

这里可以自定义设置

You maybe like

这里可以自定义设置
社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...