Home  >  PRODUCT  >  Optical Fiber Tester  > 

FOT3302 Muti-function FTTH OTDR, with VFL, OPM, OLS, Event-Map optional

这里可以自定义设置
FOT3302 Muti-function FTTH OTDR, with VFL, OPM, OLS, Event-Map optional
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Model:
FOT3302 Muti-function OTDR
Minimum order quantity:
1
Payment Methods:
T/T
Delivery Time:
10 Days
Port of departure:
Qingdao
Connector:
SC / UPC, SC / APC, LC / UPC, LC / APC
Wavelength:
MM 850/1300nm, SM 1310/1550/1625nm
Dynamic Range:
Up to 45dB
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷
B站不支持产品保障

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
该产品后台详情无内容
这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置
这里可以自定义设置

Dimension

253×168×73.6mm
1.5kg (battery included)

Display

7 inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)

Interface

1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port (USB 2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)

Power Supply

10V(dc), 100V(ac) to 240V(ac), 50~60Hz

Battery

7.4V(dc)/4.4Ah lithium battery (with air traffic certification)
Operating time: 12 hours①, Telcordia GR-196-CORE

Charging time: <4 hours (power off)

Power Saving

Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 minutes

Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 minutes

Data Storage

Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)

Language

User selectable (English, Simplified Chinese, traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese-contact us for availability of others)

Environmental Conditions

Operating temperature and humidity: -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Storage temperature and humidity: -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)

Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)

Accessories

Standard: Main unit, power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, carrying case
Optional: SC/ST/LC adapter, Bare fiber adapter

Type②

Testing Wavelength  
(MM: ±20nm, SM: ±10nm)

Dynamic Range (dB)③

Event/Attenuation Dead-zone (m)④

FOT3302-D32

1310/1550

32/30

0.8/4

FOT3302-D35

1310/1550

35/33

0.8/4

FOT3302-S35

1650 (filter built-in)

35

0.8/4

FOT3302-T40F

1310/1550/1625

37/35/35

0.8/4

FOT3302-DM26

850/1300

26/28

0.8/4

FOT3302-Q40F

850/1300/1310/1550

26/28/37/35

0.8/4

FOT3302-Q40

1310/1490/1550/1625

35/33/33/33

0.8/4

这里可以自定义设置

Pulse Width

Single mode: 3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs, 5μs, 10μs, 20μs
Multi-mode: 3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1μs, 2μs

Testing Distance

Single mode: 100m, 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km, 80km, 120km, 160km, 240km
Multi-mode: 500m, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 40km

Sampling Resolution

Minimum 5cm

Sampling Point

Maximum 128, 000 points

Linearity

≤0.05dB/dB

scale Indication

X axis: 4m~70m/div, Y axis: Minimum 0.09dB/div

Distance Resolution

0.01m

Distance Accuracy

±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)

Reflectance Accuracy

Single mode: ±2dB, multi-mode: ±4dB

IOR Setting

1.4000~1.7000, 0.0001 step

Units

Km, miles, feet

OTDR Trace Format

Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2 (SR-4731)
OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up

Testing Modes

Visual fault locator: Visible red light for fiber identification and troubleshooting
Light source: Stabilized Light Source (CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz output)
Field microscope probe

Fiber Event Analysis

-Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)

-Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)
-Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)

Other Functions

Real time sweep: 1Hz

Averaging modes: Timed (1 to 3600 sec.)
Live Fiber detect: Verifies presence communication light in optical fiber

Trace overlay and comparison

Wavelength (±20nm)

650nm

Power

10mw, CLASSIII B

Range

12km

Connector

FC/UPC

Launching Mode

CW/2Hz

这里可以自定义设置

Product details

PM Module (Power Meter, as optional function)

Wavelength Range (±20nm)

800~1700nm

Calibrated Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

Test Range

Type A: -65~+5dBm (standard); Type B: -40~+23dBm (optional)

Resolution

0.01dB

Accuracy

±0.35dB±1nW

Modulation Identification

270/1k/2kHz, Pinput≥-40dBm

Connector

FC/UPC

LS Module (Laser Source, as optional function)

Working Wavelength (±20nm)

1310/1550/1625nm⑤

Output Power

Adjustable -25~0dBm

Accuracy

±0.5dB

Connector

FC/UPC

这里可以自定义设置

FM Module (Fiber Microscope, as optional function)

Magnification

400X

Resolution

1.0μm

View of Field

0.40×0.31mm

Storage/working Condition

-18℃~35℃

Dimension

235×95×30mm

Sensor

1/3 inch 2 million of pixel

Weight

150g

USB

1.1/2.0

Adapter⑥    

SC-PC-F (For SC/PC adapter)
FC-PC-F (For FC/PC adapter)
LC-PC-F (For LC/PC adapter)
2.5PC-M (For 2.5mm connector, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC)

Notes: 

① Typical, back light off, sweeping halted at 25℃, 12 hours typical continuous testing.

② Model T40F is  integrated with optical filter, which allow them to test PON network online (by using 1625nm wavelength) and will not interrupt the fiber signal.

③ Dynamic range is measured with maximum pulse width, averaging time is 3 minutes, SNR=1; The level difference between the RMS noise level and the level where near end back-scattering occurs.


这里可以自定义设置

Application

——

● FTTX test with PON networks

● CATV network testing

● Access network testing

● LAN network testing

● Metro network testing

● Lab and Factory testing

● Live fiber troubleshooting

 

这里可以自定义设置

You maybe like

这里可以自定义设置

Product Message

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online
Chat Online
Chat Online inputting...